2021 SECTION and NEW LAWYER DIVISION LEADERSHIP

New Lawyer Division
Stephanie Atkinson Chair
Christopher Champine Member at Large
Sara Gold Member at Large
Stephanie Pengilley Member at Large
Alexi Silverman Member at Large
Jake Zindulka Member at Large
   
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Ana Sambold Chair
James Astuno Vice Chair
Dale Ordas Member at Large
Joann Selleck Member at Large
Mitchell Lathrop Member at Large
Joseph Roth New Attorney Member at Large
Animal
Cheryl Nolan Chair
Shawn P Huston Vice Chair
Adam Lubliner Member at Large
Appellate Practice
Arezoo Jamshidi Chair
Catherine Asuncion Vice Chair
James Bush Member at Large
Elisabeth "Lisa" Cannon Member at Large
Adrian Contreras Member at Large
Michelle D. Peña New Attorney Member at Large
Bankruptcy Law
Gary Rudolph Chair
Kathleen Cashman-Kramer Vice Chair
Business & Corporate
Ethan Watts Chair
Jordan Kohler Vice Chair
Christina Arnold Member at Large
Carl A. Grubb Member at Large
Matthew Hrutkay Member at Large
Civil Litigation
Sean Ponist Chair
Christopher Hendricks Vice Chair
Daniel Schneiderman Member at Large
Ray Ayers Member at Large
Michael Hirman Member at Large
Aaron Sibley New Attorney Member at Large
Construction
Stuart Eisler Chair
Lynne Baker Vice Chair
Mark Mercer Member at Large
Elder
Julie Lopez Chair
Tatiana Doran Vice Chair
Sean Ponist Member at Large
Entertainment & Sports
James Hess Chair
Brian Hughes Vice Chair
Jeremy Evans Member at Large
Environmental Law/Land Use
Avneet Sidhu Chair
Amy Serieys Member at Large
Alison Schlick New Attorney Member at Large
Estate Planning, Trust & Probate
Courtney Sorensen  Chair
Steffi Hafen Vice Chair
Rebecca Van Loon Member at Large
Vincent Russo Member at Large
Courtney Bravo New Attorney Member at Large
Family
Jenna Hackett Chair
Jessica Medina Vice Chair
Kelly Combs Member at Large
Elizabeth Lefiti Member at Large
Ashley Dudley Member at Large
Samantha Edwards New Attorney Member at Large
Government Law
Monica Hall Chair
Leopoldo Santiago Vice Chair
T. Steve Burke Member at Large
Jennifer Berry Member at Large
Lauren Gilmore Member at Large
Jake Zindulka New Attorney Member at Large
Immigration
Matt Holt Chair
Nadia Galash Vice Chair
Jenn French Member at Large
Insurance/Bad Faith
Sharon Huerta Chair
Christopher Hicks Vice Chair
Melanie McDonald Member at Large
Mitchell Lathrop Member at Large
Kristina Fretwell Member at Large
Adam Lubliner New Attorney Member at Large
Intellectual Property
Taneashia Morrell Chair
Maresa Talbert Vice Chair
Melissa Patterson Member at Large
Jeff Morton Member at Large
International
Ricardo Arias Chair
Ray Ayers Member at Large
Juan Daniel Arau Member at Large
Juvenile
Julie Wolff Chair
Nikki Oskow  Vice Chair
Fanny Yu Member at Large
Jesica Fellman Member at Large
Labor & Employment
Sierra Spitzer Chair
Shannon Finley Vice Chair
Arcelia Magana Member at Large
Nadia Bermudez Member at Large
Sabrina Green Member at Large
Alison Adelman New Attorney Member at Large
Law and Medicine
James Eischen, Jr. Chair
Amanda Abbott

Vice Chair

Sasha Jamshidi Member at Large
Military Law
Spencer Scott Chair
Allen Hall  Vice Chair
Brian Lawler Member at Large
Jenna Hackett Member at Large
Ed Southcott Member at Large
Privacy and Cybersecurity Law 
Will Marshall Chair
Myriah Jaworski Vice Chair
Phillip Stephan Member at Large
Ethan Watts Member at Large
Nicole Smith New Attorney Member at Large
Real Property 
Kyle Yaege Chair
Mark Guithues Vice Chair
Michael Olinik Member at Large
Ashley Peterson Member at Large
Neil Sheaffer Member at Large
Taxation
Ric Bauman Chair
Lauren Suarez Vice Chair
May LaRosa Member at Large
Michael Laisne Member at Large
Allison Soares Member at Large
Aaron Hughes New Attorney Member at Large
Worker's Compensation
Scott Ashby Member at Large