Alternative Dispute Resolution Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Elisabeth Epel
    Chair
  • Kirk Yake
    Vice Chair
  • Carla Nasoff
    Member at Large
  • Robert Flynn
    Member at Large
  • Ana Sambold
    Member at Large
  • Nellie Amjadi
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Animal Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Alanna Pearl
    Chair
  • Shawn Huston
    Vice Chair
  • Lori Mendez
    Member at Large
  • Anne Perry
    Member at Large
  • Tara Shaw
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Appellate Practice Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Michael Pulos
    Chair
  • Robert Shaughnessy
    Vice Chair
  • Thomas Robertson
    Member at Large
  • Helen Irza
    Member at Large
  • Heather Guerena
    Member at Large
  • Arezoo Jamshidi
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Bankruptcy Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Gary Rudolph
    Chair
  • Kathleen Cashman-Kramer
    Vice Chair
  • William Fennell
    Member at Large
Back to top

Business & Corporate Law Section

Section Members:  Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee as well as candidates and nominees who will be put forward in December for Board ratification following SCC review in November.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.

  • William Marshall
    Chair
  • Phillip Stephan
    Vice Chair
  • Ashley Peterson
    Member at Large
     
  • Marianne Bechara
    Member at Large
  • Christine Wu
    Member at Large
  • Christina Hebert
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Civil Litigation Section

Section Members:  Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee as well as nominees who will be put forward in December for Board ratification.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • William Small
    Chair
  • Courtney Baird
    Vice Chair
  • Conor Hulburt
    Member at Large
  • Michelle Gastil
    Member at Large
  • Janna Jamil
    Member at Large
  • Katie Shank
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Construction Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Shay Kulkarni
    Chair
  • Angela Soldner
    Vice Chair
  • Mike Zarconi
    Member at Large
  • Julie Jordan
    Member at Large
  • Pieter O’Leary
    Member at Large
  • Nathan Kingery
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Elder Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • D. Robert Dieringer
    Chair
  • Andrea Gherini 
    Member at Large
Back to top

Eminent Domain Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Donald W. Detisch
    Chair
  • Kristen Steinke-Combe
    Vice Chair
Back to top

Entertainment & Sports Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Shana Metzger
    Chair
  • Jeremy Evans
    Member at Large
  • Christopher DiLeo
    Member at Large
  • Roxy Carter
    Member at Large
Back to top

Environmental Law/Land Use Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Marianne Greene
    Chair
  • Michelle Gastil
    Vice Chair
  • Tim Duane
    New Attorney Member at Large
Back to top

Estate Planning, Trust & Probate

Section Members:  Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee as well as nominees who will be put forward in December for Board ratification.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Judy Bae
    Chair
  • Anne Rudolph
    Vice Chair
  • Uzzell Branson
    Member at Large
  • Renee Linton
    Member at Large
  • Ashley Rathbun
    Member at Large
  • Tara Shaw
    New Attorney Member at Large

  •  
Back to top

Family Law Section

Section Members:  Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee as well as nominees who will be put forward in December for Board ratification.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Brigid Campo
    Chair
  • Brenda Lopez
    Vice Chair
  • Jenna Hackett
    Member at Large
     
  • Paul Swiller
    Member at Large
     
  • Julie O. Wolff
    Member at Large
     
  • Milena Celentano
    New Lawyer Member at Large
     

  •  
Back to top

Immigration Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Angelica Sciencio
    Chair
  • Arwa Zakir
    Member at Large
  • Matt Holt
    Member at Large
  • Ashley Negrette
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top
 

Insurance/Bad Faith Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Josh Franklin
    Chair
  • Todd Haas
    Vice Chair
  • Micah Hoffman
    Member at Large
  • Catherine Hanna-Blentzas
    Member at Large
  • Christopher Hicks
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Intellectual Property Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Taylor Bloom
    Chair
  • Joshua  Schoonover
    Vice Chair
  • Doug Lytle
    Member at Large
  • Melissa Patterson
    Member at Large
Back to top

International Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Antonio Maldonado
    Chair
  • Marco Carrasco
    Vice Chair
  • Raul Villarreal Garza
    Member at Large
  • Paula Oliveira Brunoro
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Juvenile Law Section

Section Members:  Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee as well as nominees who will be put forward in December for Board ratification.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Lisa Storing
    Chair
  • Tahra Broderson
    Vice Chair
  • Judi Klein
    Member at Large
  • Tahra Broderson
    Member at Large
  • Julie Wolff
    Member at Large
Back to top

Labor & Employment Law Section

Section Members:  Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee as well as candidates and nominees who will be put forward in December for Board ratification following SCC review in November.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Joanne Buser
    Chair

     
  • Arlene Yang
    Vice Chair
  • Danielle Garcia
    New Lawyer Member at Large
     

  •  
Back to top

Law & Medicine Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Brian Findley
    Chair
  • Kevin Murphy
    Vice Chair
  • David Balfour
    Member at Large
  • Sarah Reddiconto
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Military Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Roxy Carter
    Chair
  • Jenna Hackett
    Vice Chair
  • Denise Stich
    Member at Large
  • Paul Abels
    Member at Large
  • Spencer Scott
    Member at Large
  • Ed Southcott
    Member at Large
Back to top

Real Property Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Sean Ponist
    Chair
  • Mark Wilson
    Vice Chair
  • Daniel Forde
    Member at Large
  • Bradley Schuber
    Member at Large
  • Katie Shank
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Social Security Disability Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Dan Cohen
    Chair
  • Kathleen Holden
    Vice Chair
  • Anthony Angelo
    Member at Large
  • Alise Kellman
    Member at Large
  • Nichole Mendoza
    Member at Large
Back to top

Taxation Law Section

Section Members:  Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee as well as nominees who will be put forward in December for Board ratification.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Anne Wenger
    Chair
  • Jared Werner
    Member at Large
  • Eric Baggett
    Member at Large
  • Christina Hebert
    Member at Large
  • Ryan Moore
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Workers Compensation Law Section

Section Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Teresa Dietz
    Chair
  • Christopher Heim
    Vice Chair
  • Andrew Lockard
    New Lawyer Member at Large
Back to top

Forum for Emerging Lawyers

Forum Members: Below are the final members of your 2017 Executive Committee.  Thank you for your participation – we look forward to a productive and engaging year.
  • Ashley Peterson
    Chair
  • Michael Olinik
    Vice Chair
  • Morgan Cahill-Marsland
    Member at Large
  • Garett Gorlitsky
    Member at Large
Back to top