Alternative Dispute Resolution Section

Running Uncontested

Elisabeth Epel
Chair

Robert Flynn
Vice Chair

Ana Sambold
Member at Large

Kirk Yake
Member at Large

Carla Nasoff
Member at Large

Animal Law Section

Running Uncontested

Alanna Pearl
Chair

Shawn Huston
Vice Chair

Lori Mendez
Member at Large

Appellate Practice Section

Running Uncontested

Robert Shaughnessy
Chair

Heather Guerena
Vice Chair

Helen Irza
Member at Large

Cynthia Cwik
Member at Large

Thomas Robertson
Member at Large

Ben Rudin
New Lawyer
Member at Large

Bankruptcy Law Section

Running Uncontested

Kathleen Cashman-Kramer
Chair

Gary Rudolph
Vice Chair

Michelle Gastil
Member at Large

Maggie Schroedter
Member at Large

Tanisha Bostick
New Lawyer
Member at Large

Business & Corporate Law Section

Running Uncontested

Phillip Stephan
Chair

Christine Wu
Member at Large

Danielle Fontanesi
Member at Large

Marianne Bechara
Member at Large

Contested Election Requiring Member Vote

Ashley Peterson
Vice Chair
Profile Link

Bhashini Weerasinghe
Vice Chair
Profile Link

Carl L. Jones
New Lawyer
Member at Large
Profile Link

Jessica Kennedy
New Lawyer
Member at Large
Profile Link

Marcela Freig
New Lawyer
Member at Large
Profile Link

Civil Litigation Section

Running Uncontested

Courtney Baird
Chair

Kammann Cole
Member at Large

Valerie Hong
Member at Large

David Munoz
Member at Large

Amanda Bremseth New Lawyer Member at Large

Construction Law Section

Running Uncontested

Angela Soldner
Chair

Natalia Smith
Vice Chair

Shay Kulkarni
Member at Large

Elder Law Section

Running Uncontested

Kimberly Swierenga
Chair

Robert Dieringer
Vice Chair

Eminent Domain Section

Running Uncontested

Kristen Steinke-Combe
Chair

Entertainment & Sports Law Section

Running Uncontested

Christopher DiLeo
Chair

Brandon Sand
Member at Large

Jeremy Evans
Member at Large

Amanda Bremseth
New Lawyer Member at Large

Environmental Law/Land Use Law Section

Running Uncontested

Zachary Schumacher
Chair

Richard Opper
Vice Chair

Michelle Gastil
Member at Large

Vanessa Morrison
Member at Large

Jennifer Roy
Member at Large

Estate Planning, Trust & Probate Section

Running Uncontested

Renee Linton
Chair

Ashley Rathbun
Vice Chair

Matthew Owens
Member at Large

Jason Sheinberg
Member at Large

Michael McDonald
Member at Large

Contested Election Requiring Member Vote

Natalie Ortiz
New Lawyer
Member at Large
Profile Link

Brianne “Brie” Sparkman
New Lawyer
Member at Large
Profile Link

 

 

Family Law Section

Running Uncontested

Brenda Lopez
Chair

Julie O. Wolff
Vice Chair

Erika Collins
Member at Large

Caitlin Steele
Member at Large

Jenna Hackett
Member at Large

Milena Celentano
New Lawyer
Member at Large

Immigration Law Section

Running Uncontested

Elona Dunehew
Chair

Caroline Betancourth
Vice Chair

Agata Richardson
New Lawyer
Member at Large

Insurance/Bad Faith Law Section

Running Uncontested

Christopher Hicks
Chair

Todd Haas
Vice Chair

Micah Hoffman
Member at Large

Catherine Hanna-Blentzas
Member at Large

Intellectual Property Law Section

Running Uncontested

Douglas Lytle
Chair

Danielle Fontanesi
Member at Large

Taylor Bloom
Member at Large

Eric Enciso
New Lawyer
Member at Large

Contested Election Requiring Member Vote

Melissa Patterson
Vice Chair
Profile Link

Marty Ready
Vice Chair
Profile Link

 

 

International Law Section

Running Uncontested

Paula Brunoro-Borokhov
Chair

Raul Villareal
Vice Chair

Antonio Maldonado
Member at Large

Marco Carrasco
Member at Large

Brendan O’Connor
Member at Large

Juvenile Law Section

Running Uncontested

Lisa Storing
Chair

Karen McCready
Vice Chair

Julie O. Wolff
Member at Large

Law & Medicine Section

Running Uncontested

Kevin Murphy
Chair

Kristen Montez
Vice Chair

Jessica Kennedy
New Lawyer
Member at Large

Labor & Employment Law Section

Running Uncontested

Daniel Gunning
Vice Chair

Evelyn Wiggins
Member at Large

Corrie Klekowski
Member at Large

Shannon Finley
Member at Large

Yousaf Jafri
New Lawyer
Member at Large

Contested Election Requiring Member Vote

Jawid Habib
Chair
Profile Link

Melissa Johnson
Chair
Profile Link

 

 

 

Military Law Section

Running Uncontested

Jenna Hackett
Chair

Roxanne Carter
Vice Chair

Spencer Scott
Member at Large

Denise Stitch
Member at Large

Ed Southcott
Member at Large

Real Property Law Section

Running Uncontested

Sean Ponist
Chair

Mark Allen Wilson
Vice Chair

Daniel Forde
Member at Large

Seth Garrett
New Lawyer
Member at Large

Social Security Disability Section

Running Uncontested

Dan Richard Cohen
Chair

Alise Kellman
Vice Chair

Jennifer Zorrilla
Member at Large

Michael Sullivan
New Lawyer
Member at Large

Taxation Law Section

Running Uncontested

Brendan O’Connor
Chair

Eric Baggett
Vice Chair

Worker’s Compensation Law Section

Running Uncontested

Christopher Heim
Vice Chair

Andrew Lockard
New Lawyer
Member at Large